NHS Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Dean, Jody
Principal
Fielding, Candida
Assistant Principal
Lawley, Russell
Assistant Principal
Peterman, Sonya
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Tidwell, Brad-Lee
Assistant Principal
Woolfolk, Torris
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Baker, Shaniqua
Paraprofessional
Butler, Starkesha
Paraprofessional
Carpenter, Tammy
Paraprofessional
Caton, Jamesca
Coker, Amanda
Counselor, 10th-12th, A-K
Delee, Darlene
Receptionist
Dollar, Jennifer
Bookkeeper
Duncan, Pamela
9th grade counselor
Dykes, Jennifer
Counselor, 10th-12th, L-Z
Ferguson, Kim
School Secretary
Finch, Shaye
Paraprofessional
Guy, Virginia
Attendance Clerk
Hedden, Lynne
Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Hodge, Andrea
Jones, Emily
Keene, Wanda
Nutrition Manager
Kelley, Catherine
Med tech
Looney, Jacob
Ludicke, Traci
Media Clerk
O'neal, Carl
Owens, Larissa
Paraprofessional
Pursley, Melissa
Purvis, Danielle
Paraprofessional
Rankin, Debra
GNETS Teacher
Robinson, Stephanie
Rogers, Janet
Paraprofessional
Ross, Carolyn
Smith, Mark
Lead Custodian
Taggart, Susan
Tennyson, Nannetta
Paraprofessional
Trevino, Amanda
Clerk
Underwood, Jennifer
ATS Clerk
Walker, Angela
Paraprofessional
Walker, Lori
Achievement Specialist, Counselor
Washington, Charles
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Adams, Dyron
Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Allen, Victoria
English Teacher
Alligood, Chad
Teacher/Coach
Ball, Monica
English Teacher
Barronton, Tristian
Science Teacher
Baston, Kristi
SWD Department Chairperson
Blackwell, Jennifer
Math Instructional Coach
Blalock, Mara
Science Teacher
Blalock, Virgil
Agriculture Teacher
Boone, Matthew
Social Studies Teacher
Branch, Katherine
English Teacher
Burley, Heather
Social Studies Teacher
Carter, Jea-Otiss
Chorus Teacher
Christopher, Jamie
Science Teacher
Clay, Frances
Math Teacher
Collins, Ashlee
Social Studies Teacher
Collins, Tenia
Teacher
Cooper, Laura
English Teacher
Crosby, Douglas
Science Teacher
Danford, Allison
Darby, Matthew
Agriculture Teacher
Dismuke, Kimberly
English Teacher
Dunbar, Justin
Graphic Design Instructor
Ellis, Linda
Social Studies Teacher
Estes, Mark
Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Fincher, Maryann
Science Teacher
Flanders, David
Social Studies Teacher
Flores, Courtney
Librarian
Fox, Ashleigh
Physical Education / Health Teacher
Gay, Dezmon
Gilchrist, John
Math Teacher
Greene, Andrea
Math Teacher
Gross, Jonathan
Science Teacher
Halbert, Kerri
Drama Teacher
Herron, Chuck
Band Teacher
Hilton, Laura
Spanish Teacher
Hobbs, Adrian
English Teacher
Jackson, Renet
Spanish Teacher
Jacobs, Deitra
Teacher, multiple subjects
Jessup, Carla
Early Childhood Teacher/ Eagle Preschool Director
Johansen, David
Math Teacher
Johnson, Christi
Science Teacher
Jolissaint, Dennis
Senior Aerospace Science Instructor
Jolley, Traci
Business Education Teacher/WBL Coordinator
Jones, Corey
Social Studies Teacher
Jones, Jennifer
Math Teacher
Jones, Mollie
Physical Education Teacher / Coach
King, Tenille
Teacher
Lane, Rusty
Science Teacher
Leahy, Patrick
Social Studies Teacher
Littlefield, Sidney
English Teacher
Lowery, Brendolyn
English Teacher
Maschenik, Michael
Teacher, multiple subjects
Massee, Jill
Food and Nutrition Teacher
McCloud, Carlos
Business Education Teacher
Mcdavis, Kelvin
Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Mchugh, Kylie
Math Teacher/Coach
Mcswain, Kathy
Intervention Specialist
Mize, Charles
Aerospace Science Instructor
Mobley-Luke, Lisa
Business Education Teacher
Murphy, Patrick
Math Teacher
Oakley, Philip
Social Studies Teacher
Ogletree, Patricia
Math Teacher
O'neal, Daniel
Science Teacher
Ramirez, Joanna
Spanish Teacher
Rees, Leslie
English Teacher
Ring Hartman, Melissa
Social Studies Teacher
Robinson, Brittany
English Teacher
Robinson, Kevin
MI Teacher
Ross, Olivia
Science Teacher
Said, Sam
Math Teacher
Sauls, Laura
Aerospace Science Instructor
Sayles, Daniel
Science Teacher
Shilling, Brandi
Science Teacher
Simon, Matthew
Teacher, multiple subjects
Skiles, Apryl
Math Teacher
Smith, Daniel
Social Studies Teacher
Smith, Tiffany
Math Teacher
Smith, Tyler
Social Studies Teacher
Songer, Belynda
Science Teacher
Spires, Johnna
Business Education Teacher
Tally, Samantha
Social Studies Teacher
Tate, Vanessa
High School ESOL Teacher
Taylor, Gina
Teacher, multiple subjects
Taylor, Katherine
Social Studies Teacher/ Cross Country Coach
Thompson, Doug
English Teacher
Tignor, Elaine
Marketing Education teacher
Tiller, Katrina
Math Teacher
Trainer, NHS
Turner, Richard
Teacher, multiple subjects
Vinson, Jeremy
Math Teacher / Bowling Coach
Vogt, Casey
Wagner, Jessica
Math Teacher
Walker, Carita
English Teacher
Walker, Paulette
English Teacher
Whatley, Jeff
French teacher
Wilson, Ashton
Science Teacher